Competitions

Men's Championship

1st Round

D.Shipton v B. Wright

E. Barker v T. Robinson

P. Argent v M. Barre

R. Kempen v K. Burridge

T. Diaz v T. Shipton

C. Marshall v K. Neale

C. Shipton  v  T. Everett

C. Baker v Bye

2nd Round

D. Shipton v T. Robinson

P. Argent v R. Kempen

 

T. Shipton v K. Neale

C. Shipton v C. Baker

Semi Final

D. Shipton v R. Kempen

K. Neale v C. Baker

Final

D. Shipton v K. Neale

Men's 11 Ends

Preliminary Rd

1. C. Shipton v T. Diaz

2. T. Everett v B. Wright

1st Round

T. Diaz v B. Wright

C. Marshall v K. Burridge

C. Baker v R. Kempen

K. Neale v T. Robinson

Semi Final

T. Diaz v K. Burridge

R. Kempen v T. Robinson

Final

K. Burridge v 

Men's Pairs

1st Round

T. Robinson & D. Shipton v H. Sheppard & M. Barre

T. Diaz & T. Everett v Bye

C. Shipton & R. Kempen v Bye

C. Baker & P. Argent v C. Marshall & K. Neale

Semi Final

M. Barre &      v     T. Diaz &

H. Sheppard          T. Everett 

C. Shipton &   v      W. Wright (s) &

R. Kempen              K. Neale

Final

T. Diaz &              v     C. Shipton &    

J. Manning (s)           R. Kempen              

Mixed Pairs

Preliminary Round

G. Barre &    v    J. Argent &

C. Baker           K. Neale

1st Round

J. Argent &   v   A. Glover &

K. Neale             B. Wright

M. Gardiner &   v  C. Hales &

C. Marshall           T. Diaz

J. Waumsley &   v  D. Marshall &

H. Sheppard          C. Shipton

P. Barker &     v    J. Paveley &

D. Shipton           R. Kempen

Semi Final

 

A. Glover &    v    M. Gardiner &

B. Wright             T. Diaz

           

J. Waumsley &   v   J. Paveley &

H. Sheppard           R. Kempen 

Final

 

A. Glover &    v    J. Paveley &

B. Wright             R. Kempen 

                

Unbadged

Preliminary Round

1. K. Neale v C. Baker

2. T. Shipton V C. Shipton

1st Round

K. Neale v C. Shipton

R. Kempen v P. Argent

M. Barre v C. Marshall

T. Diaz v B. Wright

Semi Final

C. Shipton v R. Kempen

M. Barre v B. Wright

Men's Handicap

1st Round

C. Baker (0) v M. Barre (4)

K. Neale (5) v K. Burridge (7)

T. Diaz (4) v Bye

C. Marshall (7) v T. Everett (10)

P. Argent (5) v R. Kempen (7)

B. Wright (7) v Bye

T. Shipton (0) v C. Shipton (0)

T. Robinson (7) v Bye

2nd Round

C. Baker (0) v K. Neale (5)

T. Diaz (4) v C. Marshall (7)

R. Kempen ( 7) v B. Wright (7)

C.Shipton (0) v T. Robinson (7)

Semi Final

C. Baker (0) v T. Diaz (4)

R. Kempen (7) v T. Robinson (7)

Final

C. Baker (0) v T. Robinson (7)

Ladies's Championship

Ladie's Handicap

Preliminary Round

G. Barre v P. Lacey 

Semi Final

Gay Barre v M. Gardiner

J. Waumsley v A. Glover

Final

M. Gardiner v J. Waumsley 

Semi Final

A. Glover (4) v G. Barre (2)

J. Waumsley (7) v Bye

Final

                              v J. Waumsley (7) 

Ladies's 11 Ends

Preliminary Round

P. Lacey v C. Hales 

Semi Final

C. Hales v J. Waumsley

A. Glover v M. Gardiner

Final

J. Waumsley v A. Glover

Ladie's Pairs

Semi Final

D. Marshall & M. Gardiner v J. Argent & J. Waumsley

J. Paveley & P. Lacey v C. Hales & A. Glover

Rose Bowl

1st Round

J. Paveley & T. Diaz v G. Barre & B. Wright

P. Lacey & T. Robinson v J. Waumsley & R. Kempen

M. Gardiner & C. Shipton v D. Marshall & T. Everett (s)

A. Glover & C. Baker v Bye

Semi Final

                             v    J. Waumsley &

                                   T. Robinson

D. Marshall &      v     A.Glover &

T. Everett (s)             C. Baker

Final

Junior Cup

1st Round

T. Diaz v C. Shipton

T. Shipton v C. Baker

J. Waumsley v Bye

K. Neale v Bye

Semi Final

T. Diaz v C. Baker

J. Waumsley v K. Neale

Final

C. Baker v 

Bob Keppell 2 Wood

1st Round

K. Neale v R. Kempen

A. Glover v G. Barre

C. Baker v C. Shipton

T. Robinson v Bye

T. Everett v Bye

C. Marshall v P. Lacey

B. Wright v T. Diaz

K. Burridge v J. Waumsley

2nd Round

R. Kempen v A. Glover 

 

 

C. Shipton v T. Robinson

 

 

T. Everett v C. Marshall 

 

 

T. Diaz v K. Burridge

Semi Final

 

R. Kempen v C. Shipton

C. Marshall v

Final

 

R. Kempen v