top of page

Fixtures

Date

April

20th

28th

May

4th

8th

11th

19th

23rd

25th

26th

June

1st

5th

8th

15th

TBC

23rd

30th

July

3rd

20th

21st

27th

28th

August

3rd

4th

10th

11th

14th

18th

19th

24th

24th

September

4th

14th

18th

28th

29th

Day

 

Sat

Sun

 

Sat

Wed

Sat

Sun

Thurs

Sat

Sun

 

Sat

Wed

Sat

Sat

Sat

Sun

Sun

Wed

Sat

Sun

Sat

Sun

 

Sat

Sun

Sat

Sun

Wed

Sun

Mon

Sat

Sat

 

Wed

Sat

Weds

Sat

Sun

Venue

 

H

A

 

H

H

H

A

A

H

H

 

A

H

H

T

H

H

A

A

H

H

H

T

 

A

A

H

T

A

C

T

T

F

 

H

H

A

B

H

Opponent/Competition

 

John Raggett Pairs

Witham (Collingwood Road)

 

Runwell

Burnham Ladies

Corringham

Burnham

Writtle

Big Bowls Weekend

Maldon

 

Tillingham

Tillingham Ladies

Orsett

C & D Invitational Triples

Jim Gardiner Triples

Cyril Tyler Pairs

Danbury

Burnham Ladies

Hetty Atkins Pairs

Southminster Ladies Day

Tillingham

Dengie v C & D

Rayleigh

Maldon

Invitational Day
Dengie Ladies Invitational Triples

Tillingham Ladies

Burnham and Corringham

Dengie Semi Finals Day

Dengie Finals Day

CMBL Finals Day

 

Maldon Ladies

Club Finals

White Hall

Carnival Triples

Trevor Jones Triples

Rinks

 

Opening the Green

4 Triples

 

4 Triples

2 Triples

4 Triples

4 Triples

4 Triples

4 Triples

 

4 Triples

2 Triples

4 Triples

 

 

 

4 Triples

2 Triples

4 Triples

6 Rinks

3 Triples

4 Triples

6 Rinks

 

2 Triples

4 Triples

 

 

 

 

2 Triples

3 Triples

Greys/Whites

Greys

Greys
 

Greys

Greys

Greys

Greys

Greys

Greys

Greys

Greys

Whites

Greys

Whites

Greys

Greys

Greys

Greys

Greys

Whites

Greys

Whites

Greys

Greys

Whites

Whites

Whites

Greys

Whites

Whites

Whites

 

Greys

Whites

Greys

Greys

Greys

Start
 
12:00
14:00
 
14:00

14:00
14:30
14:30
14:00
12:00
14:30
 
14:30
14:00

14:00
TBC
TBC
TBC
14:30
 
14:00

TBC
TBC
14:30
14:30
 
14:30
14:00
TBC

TBC
14:00

14:30
TBC
TBC
TBC

 

14:00

TBC
14:00
TBC
TBC

Dave Brooks competition commences Friday, 7th June 2024  Games will be played every Friday at 18:00 thereafter

Updates will be added when available

bottom of page